Is Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- e160a
- wax ground
- e1442
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Hydroxypropyl Bistarch Phosphate (E1442), Strawberry, Orange, Muskmelon, Wax Ground, Trehalose, Sorbitol, Butter, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Flavour, Beetroot Red (E162), Carotene (E160a), Spinach Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides (E200)
Check Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


