Is Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1442
e1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose (gluten), Sugar, Glutinous Rice (13.9%), Thickener (e1442), Palm Oil, Red Bean (9.35%), Artemisia (yomogi) Indica Powder (8%), Flavouring, Colour (e129, E133, E102), Preservative (e200). Contains Gluten, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, E129 And E102 May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children.
Check Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


