Is Royal Farms Market Place Honey Glazed Premium Cashews, Honey Glazed Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, SUGAR, LIQUID HONEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Royal Farms Market Place Honey Glazed Premium Cashews, Honey Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Farms Market Place Honey Glazed Premium Cashews, Honey Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Appleton Farms Premium Pork Sausage
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


