Is Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Sweet honey notes and a crunchy outer coating contrast with a softer interior, offering a crisp bite that many customers favor as a quick snack, lunch option, or party finger food. Reviewers note best results when crisped in oven or air fryer and occasional variability in final texture after reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- contains 2% or less of soybean oil, leavening
- soy
- soybean oil
- soy flour
contains 2% or less of soybean oil, leavening
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet honey notes and a crunchy outer coating contrast with a softer interior, offering a crisp bite that many customers favor as a quick snack, lunch option, or party finger food. Reviewers note best results when crisped in oven or air fryer and occasional variability in final texture after reheating.
Ingredients
BATTER: Water, yellow corn meal, sugar, yellow corn flour, corn starch, tapioca starch, rice flour, egg whites, soy flour, egg yolk, contains 2% or less of soybean oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, refinery syrup, xanthan gum, natural flavor, honey. Fried in vegetable oil. CHICKEN FRANK: Mechanically separated chicken, water, salt, contains less than 2% of corn syrup solids, potassium lactate, potassium acetate, spices, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. CONTAINS SOY AND EGGS.
Check Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


