Is Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Royal Hawaiian Orchards Nut Macadamia Salt is a vegan product made in the United States. It comes in a 4 oz size, measuring 6 inches in length, 5 inches in width, and 4 inches in height. People enjoy the taste of these nuts and describe them as fresh. Additionally, they are suitable for those following a keto diet.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Royal Hawaiian Orchards Nut Macadamia Salt is a vegan product made in the United States. It comes in a 4 oz size, measuring 6 inches in length, 5 inches in width, and 4 inches in height. People enjoy the taste of these nuts and describe them as fresh. Additionally, they are suitable for those following a keto diet.
Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Macadamia Nut Oil, Contains Macadamias Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Is Also Used For Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts: (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconuts, Filberts/hazel Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Wheat, Soy, Milk And Eggs, Contains Macadamias Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Is Also Used For Peanuts, Milk And Eggs
Check Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


