Is Royal Hawaiian Orchards Wasabi Soy Macadamias, 5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut oil
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nut oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Wasabi And Soy Sauce Nut Seasoning (Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Maltodextrin, Horseradish, Jalapeno And Spinach Powder, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce, Spices, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), And Lime Juice), Macadamia Nut Oil
Check Royal Hawaiian Orchards Wasabi Soy Macadamias, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Hawaiian Orchards Wasabi Soy Macadamias, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Hawaiian Orchards Wasabi Soy Macadamias, 5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


