Is Royal Milk Truffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • roasted hazelnuts
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted hazelnuts
coconut flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate confection (unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder), Non-GMO resistant dextrin, roasted hazelnuts, cocoa butter, almond flour, skim milk powder, coconut flour, milk fat, egg white powder, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, salt, vanilla flavor

Check Royal Milk Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping