Is ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter ghee
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SEMOLINA, BUTTER GHEE, BUTTER, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS.
Check ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


