Is ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR, SEMOLINA, BUTTER GHEE, BUTTER, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS.
Check ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL MINI BURMA PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO ROLLS, MINI BAKLAVA PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


