Is Royal Pista Kheer 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (69%), Double Cream (Milk) (13%), Sugar, Basmati Rice (4%), Pistachio Nuts, Pistachio Paste (Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Hazel Nut, Pistachio Nut, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavourings), Ground Cardamom, Colour: E100 & E141, Preservatives: Nisaplin, Potassium Sorbate
Check Royal Pista Kheer 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Pista Kheer 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Royal White Jasmine Rice
Authentic Royal Naturally Aged Indian White Basmati Rice, Long-Grain, Gluten-free - 20 lb. Bag
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


