Is Royal Pista Kheer 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio paste
- pistachio nut
- pistachio nuts
pistachio paste
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (69%), Double Cream (Milk) (13%), Sugar, Basmati Rice (4%), Pistachio Nuts, Pistachio Paste (Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Hazel Nut, Pistachio Nut, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavourings), Ground Cardamom, Colour: E100 & E141, Preservatives: Nisaplin, Potassium Sorbate
Check Royal Pista Kheer 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Pista Kheer 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Authentic Royal Ready-to-Heat Long Grain Basmati Rice - Cilantro Lime, 8.5 Oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


