Is Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whey
  • T-bone steak flavour
  • e627
  • e471

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, T-bone Steak Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhances: Monosodium Glutamate, E627, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices & Herbs), Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier: E471

Check Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish