Is Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • T-bone steak flavour
  • e471

T-bone steak flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, t-bone steak flavour (rice flour, salt, flavourings (contains dried whey (milk), dried skimmed milk), dried yeast extract, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, e627, sugar, maltodextrin, spices & herbs), wheat starch, wheat flour, emulsifier: e471, citric acid

Check Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go