Is Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- T-bone steak flavour
- e627
- e471
T-bone steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, t-bone steak flavour (rice flour, salt, flavourings (contains dried whey (milk), dried skimmed milk), dried yeast extract, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, e627, sugar, maltodextrin, spices & herbs), wheat starch, wheat flour, emulsifier: e471, citric acid
Check Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roysters T-Bone Steak 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


