Is Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice bran oil, hulled sesame seed, mustard, coconut extract, organic brown rice malt syrup, lemon juice, white vinegar, salt, natural guar, maize starch, turmeric, xanthan gum, white pepper.
Check Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


