Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice bran oil, hulled sesame seed, mustard, coconut extract, organic brown rice malt syrup, lemon juice, white vinegar, salt, natural guar, maize starch, turmeric, xanthan gum, white pepper.

Check Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Roza's Gourmet Vegan Mayonnaise | Spoonful