Is RSP Amino Lean Clean Active Nutrition Pineapple Coconut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- L-leucine
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chloride (as Sodium Chloride), Sodium (as Sodium Chloride), Amino Acid Blend: Taurine, L-Glutamine, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, L-Leucine, L-Arginine, L-Citrulline, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, Weight Management Blend: L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Green Tea (Camellia sinensis) (leaf) Extract (EGCG), Green Coffee (Coffea robusta) (bean) Extract (Chlorogenic acids), Energy and Focus Blend: Innova Tea® Natural Caffeine 98% from tea (Camellia sinensis), Guarana (Paullinia cupana) (seed), Organic Matcha (Camellia sinensis) (leaf). Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Gum Acacia
Check RSP Amino Lean Clean Active Nutrition Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Amino Lean Clean Active Nutrition Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


