Is RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- L-methionine
- natural & artificial flavors
- L-threonine
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorous (disodium Phosphate), Chloride (as Sodium Chloride), Sodium (disodium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride), Amino Acid Blend: Taurine, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-glutamine, L-arginine, L-leucine, L-citrulline, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine Hcl, L-lysine Hcl, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine. Weight Management Blend: L-carnitine L-tartrate, Innobio: (linoleic Acid), Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) (leaf) Extract (egcg), Green Coffee (coffea Robusta) (bean) Extract (chlorogenic Acids) Energy, And Focus Blend: Innovatea Natural Caffeine From Tea (camellia Sinensis), Theobromine, Citric Acid, Silica, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Fiber Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Milk.
Check RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Supplement · Powder


