Is RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorous (disodium Phosphate), Chloride (as Sodium Chloride), Sodium (disodium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride), Amino Acid Blend: Taurine, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-glutamine, L-arginine, L-leucine, L-citrulline, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine Hcl, L-lysine Hcl, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine. Weight Management Blend: L-carnitine L-tartrate, Innobio: (linoleic Acid), Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) (leaf) Extract (egcg), Green Coffee (coffea Robusta) (bean) Extract (chlorogenic Acids) Energy, And Focus Blend: Innovatea Natural Caffeine From Tea (camellia Sinensis), Theobromine, Citric Acid, Silica, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Fiber Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Milk.
Check RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Supplement · Powder


