Is RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- calcium silicate
- L-methionine
- natural & artificial flavors
- +5 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-taurine, Beta Alanine Carnosyn, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine, L-citrulline, L-arginine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Leaf, Standardized For 50% Egcg, Green Tea Extract Camellia Sinensis, Green Coffee Extract, Caffeine (From Green Tea), Theombromine, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Guam Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40
Check RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


