Is RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
- L-threonine
- L-methionine
- +5 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-taurine, Beta Alanine Carnosyn, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine, L-citrulline, L-arginine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Leaf, Standardized For 50% Egcg, Green Tea Extract Camellia Sinensis, Green Coffee Extract, Caffeine (From Green Tea), Theombromine, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Guam Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40
Check RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
RSP Nutrition AminoLean Pre Workout, Fruit Punch, 30 Servings (Multiple Sizes & Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


