This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussel Sprouts,Salad Oilblend(Soy Oil, Olive Oil), Lemon Juice(Lemon Juice From Concentrate {Water,Concentrated Lemon Juice},Less Than 2% Ofsodium Benzoate & Sodium Metabisulfite &Sodium Sulfite{Preservatives}, Lemon Oil,Contains Sulfites), Minced Garlic (Garlic,Water, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon, Completeseasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables {Garlic &Onion}, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate,Spices,Herbs, Tricalcium Phosphate {Anti Cakingagent})

Check Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Tray

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad
Vegan? Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold | Spoonful