This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussel Sprouts,Salad Oilblend(Soy Oil, Olive Oil), Lemon Juice(Lemon Juice From Concentrate {Water,Concentrated Lemon Juice},Less Than 2% Ofsodium Benzoate & Sodium Metabisulfite &Sodium Sulfite{Preservatives}, Lemon Oil,Contains Sulfites), Minced Garlic (Garlic,Water, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon, Completeseasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables {Garlic &Onion}, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate,Spices,Herbs, Tricalcium Phosphate {Anti Cakingagent})

Check Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Tray

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad
Vegetarian? Rst Brussel Sprouts Side Cold | Spoonful