Is RUBICON BAKERS, HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- cultured low fat milk
- buttermilk
- semisweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER (CREAM), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), COCOA POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CAGE-FREE EGGS, BAKING SODA, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, PEPPERMINT OIL, WATER), SEA SALT, NATURAL COLOR (RED CABBAGE JUICE, TURMERIC SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERIN).
Check RUBICON BAKERS, HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBICON BAKERS, HANDCRAFTED CUPCAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


