Is Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flor (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Not Genetically Engineered), Butter (Cream), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Not Genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch [Not Genetically Engineered], Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


