Is Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- whole milk powder
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flor (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Not Genetically Engineered), Butter (Cream), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Not Genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch [Not Genetically Engineered], Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


