Is Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flor (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Not Genetically Engineered), Butter (Cream), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Not Genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch [Not Genetically Engineered], Monocalcium Phosphate).

Check Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item