Is Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flor (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Not Genetically Engineered), Butter (Cream), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Not Genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch [Not Genetically Engineered], Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakers Triple Chocolate Cake Ghirardelli 4inch - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


