Is Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegan Confectioner's Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegan Sugar, Palm Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Vegan Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [For Color]), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


