Is Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Vegan Chocolate Blackout 4 Count, 10 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a moist, dense crumb and velvety frosting; reviewers commonly note deep, layered taste and satisfying chocolate intensity. Texture is often described as fudgy yet tender. Pack of four is used for snacks, office treats, parties, or quick desserts; reviewers cite consistent quality and convenient portioning.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a moist, dense crumb and velvety frosting; reviewers commonly note deep, layered taste and satisfying chocolate intensity. Texture is often described as fudgy yet tender. Pack of four is used for snacks, office treats, parties, or quick desserts; reviewers cite consistent quality and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Water, Vegan Sugar (Not Generically Engineered), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate & Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Oil, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides [Not Generically Engineered]), Vegan Confectioner's Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch [Not Generically Engineered]), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed with Alkali), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Not Generically Engineered), Vegan Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Not Generically Engineered), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch [Not Generically Engineered], Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Vegan Chocolate Blackout 4 Count, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Vegan Chocolate Blackout 4 Count, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Vegan Chocolate Blackout 4 Count, 10 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


