Is Rubicon Cupcakes Triple Lemon 4 Pack - Each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Confectioner's Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch). Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Eggs, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream), Non-Fat Powdered Milk, Fresh Lemon Juice, Wheat Starch, Lemon Peel (Lemon Peel, Sugar and Lemon Oil), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pure Lemon Extract (Lemon Oil, Alcohol, Water), Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides (Vegetable Mono- and Diglycerides and Citric Acid (for Freshness)), Citric Acid.

Check Rubicon Cupcakes Triple Lemon 4 Pack - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubicon Cupcakes Triple Lemon 4 Pack - Each is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go