Is Rubicon Lychee Exotic Juice Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee pulp
lychee pulp
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LYCHEE PULP, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Rubicon Lychee Exotic Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Lychee Exotic Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rubicon Lychee Exotic Juice Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


