Is Rubicon Mango Exotic Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Mango Pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Rubicon Mango Exotic Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Mango Exotic Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Rubicon Mango Exotic Juice Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


