Is Rubicon Passion Fruit 100% Juice Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Passion Fruit, Orange), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Rubicon Passion Fruit 100% Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Passion Fruit 100% Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rubicon Passion Fruit 100% Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


