Is Rubicon Raw Energy Orange & Mango 4 X 500Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (20%) (Orange 9%, Mango 3.5%, Peach 3.5%, Pineapple 3.5%, Passionfruit 0.5%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Caffeine from Green Coffee Beans (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Guarana Extract (0.01%), Ginseng Root Extract (0.01%), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)

Check Rubicon Raw Energy Orange & Mango 4 X 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubicon Raw Energy Orange & Mango 4 X 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go