Is Rubicon Raw Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (10%) (blueberry 2.8%, Peach 2.5%, Apple 2.4%, Grape 1.5%, Blackcurrant 0.25%, Raspberry 0.25%, Lime 0.25%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (pectin), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Caffeine From Green Coffee Beans (0.03%), Guarana Extract (0.01%), Ginseng Root Extract (0.01%), Vitamins (niacin, B6, B12).

Check Rubicon Raw against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go