Is Rubicon Sparkling Passion Fruit Juice Drink 2 Litre Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate (4%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Pectin, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Acid (Malic Acid), Flavourings, Preservatives (E452i, E202), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Rubicon Sparkling Passion Fruit Juice Drink 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rubicon Sparkling Passion Fruit Juice Drink 2 Litre is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FizzySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Rubicon Sparkling Passion Fruit Juice Drink 2 Litre | Spoonful