Is Rubies in the Rubble Apple Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (46%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Onion, Sultanas, Soft Brown Sugar, Cider (2%), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin, Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid: Acidity Regulator

Check Rubies in the Rubble Apple Chutney against your own diets in the app.