Is Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Aquafaba, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée (4%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Agave Nectar, Salt, Potato Starch (Modified), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rosemary Extract

Check Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep