Is Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Aquafaba, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée (4%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Agave Nectar, Salt, Potato Starch (Modified), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rosemary Extract
Check Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


