Is Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Teriyaki - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild King Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Spices, Natural Cherry And Alder Wood Smoke
Check Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Teriyaki - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Teriyaki - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Teriyaki - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


