Is Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ice cream: rbst-free fresh cream & milk, sugar, egg yolks, rbst-free dry milk, honey, lavender flowers, lavender oil, locust bean gum, cookies: pure cane sugar, unbleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), unsalted butter, eggs, natural lemon extract, sea salt
Check Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


