Is RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE PULP SACS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN AND RED 40.
Check RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED DESERT GROWN GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


