Is RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • carmine

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARMINE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go