Is RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carmine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARMINE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


