Is Rude Health Coconut Long Life Unsweetened Organic Milk Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A shelf-stable coconut drink offering a mild, naturally sweet coconut flavour and smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly pour it on cereal, add it to coffee, use it in smoothies and for baking. Reviews note convenience and versatility, praise flavour balance, and occasionally report slight separation after storage by some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Organic Rice, Organic Coconut Milk (7.5%), Sea Salt

Check Rude Health Coconut Long Life Unsweetened Organic Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Coconut Long Life Unsweetened Organic Milk Alternative is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking