Is Rude Health Coconut with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Rice, Coconut Milk (7.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt
Check Rude Health Coconut with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rude Health Coconut with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Rude Health Coconut with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


