Is Rude Health Crunchy Almond Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- puffed wheat
- oats
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Raw Cane Sugar, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds (5%), Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Puffed Wheat, Rice Flour
Check Rude Health Crunchy Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rude Health Crunchy Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rude Health Crunchy Almond Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


