Is Rude Health Puffed Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (100%)

Check Rude Health Puffed Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Puffed Oats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Rude Health Puffed Oats | Spoonful