No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Rudi's Cinnamon Raisin Bread Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raisins, White Sorghum Flour, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon Bites (sugar, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch), Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Yeast , Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Hydroxypropyl, Methocellulose, Psyllium Husk, Rice Starch, Distilled White Vinegar, Golden Flaxseed, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Sugarcane Fiber. Contains: Egg.

Check Rudi's Cinnamon Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegan? Rudi's Cinnamon Raisin Bread | Spoonful